Hosted by Niagara County Community College
Tournament Seeding
East Section
#1 Fulton-Montgomery Community College
#2 Jefferson Community College
#3 Herkimer College
#4 SUNY Adirondack
West Section
#1 SUNY Broome Community College
#2 Erie Community College
#3 Finger Lakes Community College
#4 Monroe Community College
Region III Tournament Pool Play
October 30th - Play begins at 10:00 am
All matches are 3 sets to 25 points
Pool A
#2W Erie Community College defeats #3E Herkimer College 25-19, 25-27, 25-17
#1E Fulton-Montgomery Community College defeats #4W Monroe Community College 25-23, 25-22, 25-22
#2W Erie Community College defeats #4W Monroe Community College 26-28, 25-22, 25-22
#1E Fulton-Montgomery Community College vs. #3E Herkimer College 25-15, 25-16, 25-21
#4W Monroe Community College defeats #3E Herkimer College 25-17, 25-10, 28-26
#1E Fulton-Montgomery Community College defeats #2W Erie Community College 25-12, 25-16, 12-25
Pool B
#3W Finger Lakes Community College defeats #2E Jefferson Community College 25-21, 25-22, 26-28
#1W SUNY Broome Community College defeats #4E SUNY Adirondack 25-11, 25-5, 25-16
#2E Jefferson Community College defeats #4E SUNY Adirondack 25-21, 25-14, 25-14
#1W SUNY Broome Community College defeats #3W Finger Lakes Community College 25-20, 25-19, 25-15
#3W Finger Lakes Community College defeats #4E SUNY Adirondack 25-20, 25-16, 25-13
#1W SUNY Broome Commuinity College defeats #2E Jefferson Community College 25-17, 25-15, 20-25
Region III Championship Matches
October 31st
Matches are best of 5 sets with decisive game to 15 points
North A District Championship - 11:00 AM
Finger Lakes Community College defeats Fulton-Montgomery Community College 25-6, 16-25, 25-21, 27-25
All-Tournament Team
Brandy Morrison, Finger Lakes CC - Most Valuable Player
Madelyn Avery, Fulton-Montgomery CC
Oona O’Brien, Finger Lakes CC
Macy Salvione, Fulton-Montgomery CC
Emma Sipos, Finger Lakes CC
Jenna Wallace, Finger Lakes CC
North B District Championship - 1:00 PM
SUNY Broome Community College defeats Erie Community College 25-18, 25-23, 25-20
All-Tournament Team
Mackenzie Struble SUNY Broome - Most Valuable Player
Katherine Bennorth SUNY Broome
Aurora Davis Erie CC
Savannah Davis SUNY Broome
Macey Gibson SUNY Broome
Hannah Pyc Erie CC