February 15-17 - hosted by Monroe CC
Women's Results
Team Standings
School | Points |
1. Monroe Community College | 369 |
2. Erie Community College | 299 |
3. Fashion Institute of Technology | 298 |
4. Herkimer College | 106 |
5. Genesee Community College | 94 |
6. Queensborough Community College | 36 |
Individual Champions
Event |
Champion |
College |
50 Yard Freestyle | Amanda Mascia | Herkimer College |
100 Yard Freestyle | Amanda Mascia | Herkimer College |
200 Yard Freestyle | Amanda Mascia | Herkimer College |
500 Yard Freestyle | Samantha Karasinski | Fashion Institute of Technology |
1650 Yard Freestyle | Samantha Pratt | Monroe Community College |
200 Yard Individual Medley | Libby Richardson | Genesee Community College |
400 Yard Individual Medley | Samantha Pratt | Monroe Community College |
100 Yard Backstroke | Emily DeClerck | Monroe Community College |
200 Yard Backstroke | Margaret Murray | Fashion Insitute of Technology |
100 Yard Breaststroke | Samantha Karasinski | Fashion Institute of Technology |
200 Yard Breaststroke | Samantha Karasinski | Fashion Institute of Technology |
100 Yard Butterfly | Natalie Amico | Genesee Community College |
200 Yard Butterfly | Lauren Parisi | Fashion Insitute of Technology |
1 Meter Diving | Haley Roblee | Erie Community College |
3 Meter Diving | Haley Roblee | Erie Community College |
200 Yard Freestyle Relay | Amanda Miller, Samantha Pratt, | Monroe Community College |
Emily DeClerck, Katarina Sherry | ||
400 Yard Freestyle Relay | Violet Hess, Samantha Pratt, | Monroe Community College |
Amanda Miller, Katarina Sherry | ||
800 Yard Freestyle Relay | Lauren Parisi, Margaret Murry, | Fashion Institute of Technology |
Alexandra Bullock, Samantha Karasinski | ||
200 Yard Medley Relay | Emily DeClerck, Katarina Sherry, | Monroe Community College |
Kamryn Cook, Amanda Miller | ||
400 Yard Medley Relay | Margaret Murry, Samantha Karasinski, | Fashion Institute of Technology |
Lauren Parisi, Alexandra Bullock | ||
Men's Standings
Team Standings
School | Points |
1. Monroe Community College | 490 |
2. Genesee Community College | 456 |
3. Erie Community College | 221 |
4. Queensborough Community College | 31 |
Individual Champions
Event |
Athlete |
College |
50 Yard Freestyle | Jonathan Pilat | Erie Community College |
100 Yard Freestyle | Jonathan Pilat | Erie Community College |
200 Yard Freestyle | Tyler Bischoping | Monroe Community College |
500 Yard Freestyle | Tyler Bischoping | Monroe Community College |
1650 Yard Freestyle | Tyler Bischoping | Genesee Community College |
200 Yard Individual Medley | Ferran Martinez | Genesee Community College |
400 Yard Individual Medley | Ferran Martinez | Genesee Community College |
100 Yard Backstroke | Jonathan Pilat | Erie Community College |
200 Yard Backstroke | Cameron Wagner | Monroe Community College |
100 Yard Breaststroke | Zachary Roberts | Monroe Community College |
200 Yard Breaststroke | Gregory Sanders | Monroe Community College |
100 Yard Butterfly | Cameron Wagner | Monroe Community College |
200 Yard Butterfly | Ferran Martinez | Genesee Community College |
1 Meter Diving | Loren Searle | Monroe Community College |
3 Meter Diving | Loren Searle | Monroe Community College |
200 Yard Freestyle Relay | Tyler Stachowiak, Ryan Mahaney, | Genesee Community College |
Brandon Brown, Carlitos Sanchez | ||
400 Yard Freestyle Relay | Ferran Martinez, Tyler Stachowisk, | Genesee Community College |
Brandon Brown, Carlitos Sanchez | ||
800 Yard Freestyle Relay | Ferran Martinez, Tyler Stachowiak, | Genesee Community College |
Weston, Head, Brandon Brown | ||
200 Yard Medley Relay | Cameron Wagner, Zachary Roberts, | Monroe Community College |
Sean Mahaney, Tyler Bischoping | ||
400 Yard Medley Relay | Carlitos Sanchez, Ferran Martinez, | Genesee Community College |
Ryan Mahaney, Brandon Brown |