Tournament Seeding
#1 Finger Lakes Community College
#2 Jefferson Community College
#3 Fulton-Montgomery Community College
#4 Jamestown Community College
#5 Erie Community College
#6 Genesee Community College
#7 SUNY Broome Community College
#8 Herkimer College
#9 Monroe Community College
#10 Onondaga Community College
Region III Tournament Opening Round
October 25th @ Higher Seed
#7 SUNY Broome Community College defeats #10 Onondaga Community College - 25-20, 25-23, 25-12
#8 Herkimer College defeats #9 Monroe Community College - 25-21, 25-23, 25-11
Region III Tournament Pool Play
October 29th @ Niagara CCC - Play begins at 10:00 am
All matches are 3 sets to 25 points
Pool A
#3 Fulton-Montgomery Community College defeats #6 Genesee Community College 25-18, 25-18, 25-17
#1 Finger Lakes Community College defeats #8 Herkimer College 25-23, 25-15, 25-15 Box Score
#3 Fulton-Montgomery College defeats #8 Herkimer College 25-20, 25-16, 25-11
#6 Genesee Community College defeats #1 Finger Lakes Community College 25-22, 21-25, 25-23
#8 Herkimer College defeats #6 Genesee Community College 25-13, 20-25, 25-23
#3 Fulton-Montgomery Community College defeats #1 Finger Lakes Community College 25-21, 26-24, 26-24
Pool B
#5 Erie Community College defeats #4 Jamestown Community College 26-24, 25-16, 25-12
#7 SUNY Broome Community College defeats #2 Jefferson Community College 26-24, 20-25, 25-20
#4 Jamestown Community College defeats #7 SUNY Broome Community College 25-21, 25-20, 25-20
#2 Jefferson Community College defeats #5 Erie Community College 26-28, 25-16, 25-11
#7 SUNY Broome Community College defeats #5 Erie Community College 25-16, 25-19, 25-19
#4 Jamestown Community College defeats #2 Jefferson Commuinity College 25-16, 25-19, 19-25
Region III Championship Matches
October 30th @ Niagara CCC
Matches are best of 5 sets with decisive game to 15 points
North A District Championship - 11:00 AM
#3 Fulton-Montgomery Community College defeats #7 SUNY Broome Community College 19-25, 25-21, 16-25, 25-17, 15-13
All-Tournament Team
Krystal McSpirt - Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Aireana Muhlberger - Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Deandra Myers - Fulton-Montgomery Community College
Brianna Rossi - SUNY Broome Community College
Anna Tiberia - SUNY Broome Community College
Sadie Blowers - Fulton-Montgomery Community College - MVP
North B District Championship - 1:00 PM
#1 Finger Lakes Community College defeats #4 Jamestown Community College 25-18, 19-25, 26-24, 25-9
All-Tournament Team
Sage Barnedo - Finger Lakes Community College
Madison Johnson - Jamestown Community College
Emma McCarthy - Jamestown Community College
Olivia Sheehan - Finger Lakes Community College
Kaidyn VanDelinder - Finger Lakes Commuinity College
Brooke DeGroff - Finger Lakes Community College - MVP