hosted by Jamestown Community College
Region III Tournament Pool Play
October 28th
Pool A
#5 Monroe CC defeats #4 Erie CC 19-25, 26-24, 25-22
#1 Jamestown CC defeats #8 Herkimer College 25-13, 25-8, 25-9
#4 Erie CC defeats #8 Herkimer College 26-24, 20-25, 25-11
#1 Jamestown CC defeats #5 Monroe CC 26-24, 25-18, 25-18
#5 Monroe CC defeats #8 Herkimer College 25-19, 22-25, 25-14
#1 Jamestown CC defeats #4 Erie CC 25-14, 25-21, 29-27
#1 Jamestown CC | 9-0 |
#5 Monroe CC | 4-5 |
#4 Erie CC | 3-6 |
#8 Herkimer College | 2-7 |
Pool B
#6 SUNY Broome CC defeats #3 Fulton-Montgomery CC 28-26, 15-25, 25-23
#2 Onondaga CC defeats #7 Finger Lakes CC 25-21, 25-16, 25-4
#3 Fulton-Montgomery CC defeats #7 Finger Lakes CC 25-21, 25-20, 25-23
#2 Onondaga CC defeats #6 SUNY Broome CC 25-13, 25-14, 25-16
#6 SUNY Broome CC defeats #7 Finger Lakes CC 25-23, 24-26, 25-22
#2 Onondaga CC defeats #3 Fulton-Montgomery CC 25-12, 27-25, 21-25
#2 Onondaga CC | 8-1 |
#3 Fulton-Montgomery CC | 5-4 |
#6 SUNY Broome CC | 4-5 |
#8 Finger Lakes CC | 1-8 |
Region III Semi-finals Matches
October 29th
#1 Jamestown Community College
defeats
#3 Fulton-Montgomery Community College
25-14, 25-14, 24-20
#2 Onondaga Community College
defeats
#5 Monroe Community College
25-17, 25-19, 25-23
Region III Finals Match
October 29th
#1 Jamestown Community College
defeats
#2 Onondaga Community College
25-21, 25-12, 25-12
All-Tournament Team |
|
Kayla Bryant | Onondaga Community College |
Bri Eagan | Fulton-Montgomery Community College |
Tessa Engel | Monroe Community College |
Kirstie Hall | Erie Community College |
Karly Kearns | Onondaga Community College |
Kaitlin Manley | SUNY Broome Community College |
MacKenzie Marsh | Jamestown Community College |
Jala McFadden | Monroe Community College |
Lexi McLaggan | Onondaga Community College |
Megan Ryder | Fulton-Montgomery Community College |
Tara Sweeney | Jamestown Community College |
Sierra Wells | Jamestown Community College |
Most Valuable Player |
|
SallyAnne Rudny | Jamestown Community College |