Year |
Champion |
Most Outstanding Wrestler |
|
1962 | Farmingdale | R. Allers | Famingdale |
1963 | Paul Smith's | W. Bowers | Paul Smith's |
1964 | Alfred | C. Walker | Alfred |
1965 | Delhi | K. Clark | Corning CC |
1966 | Morrisville | R. Reise | Morrisville |
1967 | Morrisville | F. Kemp | Delhi |
1968 | Morrisville | S. Morgan | Morrisville |
1969 | Cobleskill | R. Walker | |
1970 | Delhi | D. Graham | Delhi |
1971 | Alfred | Eric Knuutila | Corning CC |
1972 | Corning CC | I. Casavant | Cobleskill |
1973 | Alfred | D. O'Connor | Alfred |
1974 | Jamestown CC | R. Buttry | Canton |
1975 | Jamestown CC | W. Fuller | Jamestown CC |
1976 | Monroe CC | P. Georgeades | Delhi |
1977 | Delhi | P. Roblee | Jamestown CC |
1978 | Alfred | M. Fuller | Alfred |
1979 | Morrisville | Erminio DeAngelis | Corning CC |
1980 | Delhi | M. Gillen | Delhi |
1981 | Delhi | M. Gillen | Fulton-Montgomery CC |
1982 | Delhi | M. Cody | Fulton-Montgomery CC |
1983 | Delhi | R. LaPaglia | Delhi |
1984 | Delhi | G. Staulters | Monroe CC |
1985 | Delhi | Ron Dabolt | Alfred |
1986 | Delhi | Dennis Voltz | Mohawk Valley CC |
1987 | Morrisville | Dave Pitoni | Alfred |
Mike Cronmille | Monroe CC | ||
Mery Uvenio | Genesee CC | ||
1988 | Delhi | Van Hoehn | Delhi |
1989 | Delhi | Rory Thorpe | Morrisville |
1990 | Morrisville | Dale Chapin | Corning CC |
1991 | Niagara CCC | Mark Everett | Corning CC |
1992 | Morrisville | Ken Leverich | Delhi |
1993 | Niagara CCC | Brian Roggie | Morrisville State |
1994 | Niagara CCC | Ted Secoolish | Broome CC |
1995 | Niagara CCC | John Stutzman | Niagara CCC |
1996 | Niagara CCC | Anthony Popolizio | Hudson Valley CC |
1997 | Morrisville | Bobby Roe | Corning CC |
1998 | Niagara CCC | Damon Hinchcliff | SUNY Cobleskill |
1999 | Niagara CCC | Eric Parker | Tompkins Cortland CC |
2000 | Niagara CCC | Nick Vanni | Tompkins Cortland CC |
2001 | Niagara CCC | Steve Menefee | Niagara CCC |
2002 | Morrisville | C.J. Schoonmaker | SUNY Cobleskill |
2003 | Niagara CCC | Joe Morello | Niagara CCC |
2004 | Niagara CCC | Andy Case | Morrisville State |
2005 | Niagara CCC | Josh Lange | Niagara CCC |
2006 | Niagara CCC | James Clark | Jamestown CC |
2007 | Niagara CCC | Tyrell Riley | Niagara CCC |
2008 | Mercyhurst NE | Gallaway Longenecker | Alfred State |
2009 | Niagara CCC | Tony Mack | Niagara CCC |
2010 | Niagara CCC | Jason Alexander | Merchurst NE |
2011 | Mercyhurst NE | Jake Kondrlik | Mercyhurst NE |
2012 | Niagara CCC | Ryan Guynup | Jamestown CC |
2013 | Niagara CCC | Irvin Buck | Niagara CCC |
2014 | Niagara CCC | Kevin Strong | Niagara CCC |
2015 | Mercyhurst NE | Region XXI Wrestler | |
2016 | Mercyhurst NE | Nate Skonieczny | Jamestown CC |
2017 | Niagara CCC | Nate Skonieczny | Jamestown CC |
2018 | Niagara CCC | Troy Keller | Niagara CCC |
2019 | Niagara CCC | Daniel Torres | Jamestown CC |
2020 | Niagara CCC | Jordan Bushey | Niagara CCC |
2021 | Niagara CCC | Joshua Thibeault | Niagara CCC |